New York

 History
NAME(S): York, Amsterdam
TYPE: Settlement

Categories

Cities 100K+
TYPE: city
YEARS: 1624-
COUNTRY: United States
STATE/REGION: New York
POPULATION: 8107916
PARENT ISO: US-NY
American Cities
TYPE: city
STATE: New York
POPULATION: 8107916
PARENT ISO: US-NY

Also Known As

New Amsterdam