Taiwan

 History
NAME(S): Taiwan, China
TYPE: Country

Categories

Countries
TYPE: country
YEARS:
POPULATION: 22894384
AREA: 35980
ISO: TWN
Islands
TYPE: island
CONTAINER: Pacific Ocean
COUNTRY: Taiwan

Also Known As

Republic of China