Hull

 History
NAME(S): Hull, Kingston
TYPE: Settlement

Categories

Cities 100K+
TYPE: city
YEARS:
COUNTRY: United Kingdom
STATE/REGION: East Riding of Yorkshire
POPULATION: 314018
PARENT ISO:
British Cities
TYPE: city
COUNTY: East Riding of Yorkshire
POPULATION: 314018
PARENT ISO:

Also Known As

Kingston-upon-Hull