Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

 History
NAME(S): Mecklenburg, Vorpommern, Pomerania
TYPE: Political Subdivision

Categories

Political Subdivisions
TYPE: state
YEARS:
COUNTRY: Germany
POPULATION: 1639000
AREA: 23180
ISO: DE-MV
PARENT ISO: DEU

Also Known As

Mecklenburg-West Pomerania