Chuvashia

 History
NAME(S): Chuvashia, Chuvash
TYPE: Political Subdivision

Categories

Political Subdivisions
TYPE: republic
YEARS: 1920-
COUNTRY: Russia
POPULATION: 1313754
AREA: 18300
ISO: RU-CU
PARENT ISO: RUS

Also Known As

Chuvash Republic