Trentino-South Tyrol

 History
NAME(S): Trentino, Tyrol, Adige
TYPE: Political Subdivision

Categories

Political Subdivisions
TYPE: region
YEARS:
COUNTRY: Italy
POPULATION: 1059114
AREA: 13606
ISO: IT-32
PARENT ISO: ITA

Also Known As

Trentino-Alto Adige