Na h-Eileanan Siar

 History
NAME(S): Na h-Eileanan Siar, Eilean Siar, Hebrides
TYPE: Political Subdivision

Categories

Political Subdivisions
TYPE: council area
YEARS:
COUNTRY: Scotland
POPULATION: 27700
AREA: 3070
ISO: GB-ELS
PARENT ISO: GB-SCT

Also Known As

Outer Hebrides
Eilean Siar