Revision History for New York

Date Editor
2/16/2017 Mike C
2/16/2017 Mike C
2/16/2017 Mike C
2/16/2017 Mike C
2/8/2017 Mike C
Name(s): York, York, Amsterdam, Amsterdam
Type: Settlement

Categories

Type: city
Years: 1624-
country: United States
state/region: New York
population:
parent ISO:

Also Known As

New Amsterdam